NOT LISTED FOR SALE

183 Chess St New Eagle, PA 15067

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $145,000

About This Home

TURN KEY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Have 2 rental units or live in one and have other one!!! Both units are in great condition!!! All utilities are separate!!! Both units have a level front entry onto covered porches!!! Both units also have private covered back decks/balconies!!! There are 3 garages that can be rented for additional income... Must See to appreciate!!!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $145,000 -3.2% -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Price Changed $149,724 -6.3% --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $159,724 +20.1% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $133,000 -16.6% -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2018 01/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $159,400 -- --