$1,150,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

183 Congress Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated payment $7,422/month

4 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Wyoming High School Rated A+
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA

About This Home

Absolutely stunning, fully renovated Wyoming home on a secluded 2+ acre wooded lot with breathtaking views. Private drive leads to over 5,000 finished sq ft of luxurious living space, including a 3-car oversized side-entry garage. First-floor primary suite features a spa-like bath and an expansive walk-in closet. Dramatic great room with wall windows and wood-burning fireplace. Atrium-style kitchen and all baths have been beautifully remodeled. Finished lower level offers a second fireplace, 3 additional bedrooms, and 2 full baths—ideal for guests or extended living. Extensive updates include new roof, gutters, siding, windows, sliding door, decking, porch railing, fencing, and fresh interior/exterior paint. Oversized patio overlooks serene, wooded setting. Move-in ready with exceptional quality and privacy in a highly sought-after location.

Listing Agent

Kathleen Kramer

Sibcy Cline Inc. Brokerage Phone: (513) 777-8100 License #0000391414 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Sibcy Cline Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-0192-0069-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 777-8100
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 777-8100
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Wood Burning
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2047.0
  • Parcel Number: 590-0192-0069-00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,460 $253,652 $49,889 $203,763
2024 $15,116 $253,652 $49,889 $203,763
2023 $13,925 $253,652 $49,889 $203,763
2022 $14,170 $208,709 $50,313 $158,396
2021 $13,827 $208,709 $50,313 $158,396
2020 $14,118 $208,709 $50,313 $158,396
2019 $17,484 $238,903 $43,372 $195,531
2018 $17,491 $238,903 $43,372 $195,531
2017 $16,762 $238,903 $43,372 $195,531
2016 $10,646 $174,832 $43,764 $131,068
2015 $10,755 $174,832 $43,764 $131,068
2014 $10,781 $174,832 $43,764 $131,068
2013 $16,013 $248,921 $39,428 $209,493
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,150,000 +92.7% --
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Off Market $596,900 -- --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $596,900 -0.5% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $599,900 +20.0% $118 / Sq Ft
02/23/2014 02/23/14 Off Market $500,000 -- --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold $500,000 -25.3% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2013 10/19/13 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 For Sale $669,500 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $596,900 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $500,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $850,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958361

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 592-0020-0051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.