183 Crest Dr Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Crest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $463,129, approximately $321 per square foot. 183 Crest Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Rappaport Julius
Bought by
Rappaport Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappaport Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $413,900 | $169,800 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $413,900 | $169,800 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $295,300 | $105,700 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $295,300 | $105,700 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $295,300 | $105,700 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $227,300 | $89,900 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $227,300 | $89,900 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $227,300 | $89,900 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $204,700 | $95,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $204,700 | $95,400 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $204,700 | $95,400 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $175,400 | $82,700 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map