183 Desert Winds Way Mesquite, NV 89027
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Desert Winds Way, Mesquite, NV 89027. 183 Desert Winds Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,277 | $74,395 | $17,500 | $56,895 |
| 2025 | $1,183 | $75,363 | $18,550 | $56,813 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $75,363 | $18,550 | $56,813 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $58,466 | $6,650 | $51,816 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $54,411 | $5,250 | $49,161 |
| 2021 | $941 | $44,910 | $4,375 | $40,535 |
| 2020 | $872 | $46,552 | $4,375 | $42,177 |
| 2019 | $817 | $46,114 | $4,375 | $41,739 |
| 2018 | $779 | $43,576 | $3,500 | $40,076 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $42,511 | $2,450 | $40,061 |
| 2016 | $729 | $44,197 | $2,450 | $41,747 |
| 2015 | $729 | $43,360 | $2,450 | $40,910 |
| 2014 | $706 | $41,979 | $2,450 | $39,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map