183 E 44th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E 44th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $541,836, approximately $373 per square foot. 183 E 44th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Betancourt Guillermo and Betancourt Raquel
Bought by
Betancourt Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Juan Jr Pimienta I
Bought by
Betancourt Guillermo and Betancourt Raquel G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Raquel | -- | Attorney | |
| Betancourt Guillermo | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betancourt Guillermo | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $369,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $336,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $305,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $277,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $252,470 | $144,647 | $107,823 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $135,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $132,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $129,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $127,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $124,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $123,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $122,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map