183 E 48th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $464,105 - $575,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E 48th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $520,526, approximately $578 per square foot. 183 E 48th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $124,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $120,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $117,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $113,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $110,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $109,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $106,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $104,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $102,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $100,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $99,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $98,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map