183 E Carbonate Ave Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $87,053 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E Carbonate Ave, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $197,263, approximately $270 per square foot. 183 E Carbonate Ave is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1978
Sold by
Hover Frank
Bought by
Hollmer Thomas and Hollmer Carol Wd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollmer Thomas | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $1,637 | $455 | $1,182 |
| 2024 | $193 | $1,000 | $278 | $722 |
| 2023 | $91 | $1,000 | $278 | $722 |
| 2022 | $117 | $1,187 | $520 | $667 |
| 2021 | $117 | $1,187 | $520 | $667 |
| 2020 | $93 | $907 | $520 | $387 |
| 2019 | $93 | $907 | $520 | $387 |
| 2018 | $95 | $906 | $524 | $382 |
| 2017 | $96 | $906 | $524 | $382 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $927 | $0 | $0 |