183 E Lark Ave Cortland, IL 60112
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 E Lark Ave, Cortland, IL 60112 and is currently estimated at $266,527, approximately $367 per square foot. 183 E Lark Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Gardner Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Vincent April L and Chmara David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,095
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Benjamin | $133,500 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Vincent April L | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent April L | $131,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $70,673 | $14,175 | $56,498 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $66,441 | $13,326 | $53,115 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $59,040 | $12,467 | $46,573 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $55,673 | $11,898 | $43,775 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $49,556 | $11,328 | $38,228 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $48,010 | $10,975 | $37,035 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $44,745 | $10,514 | $34,231 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $42,316 | $9,943 | $32,373 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $40,286 | $9,466 | $30,820 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $40,126 | $8,897 | $31,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,681 | $8,355 | $29,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,271 | $8,041 | $24,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,695 | $8,333 | $27,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map