183 Easy Wind Ln Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $546,761 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Easy Wind Ln, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $589,440, approximately $224 per square foot. 183 Easy Wind Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Rufus D
Bought by
Mcclure Gwendolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcclure Gwendolyn Marie
Bought by
Gutierrez Rufus Dartello
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Manning Homes Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Rufus Dartello and Mcclure Gwendolyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
S Wake Properties Inc
Bought by
Manning Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,324
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Gwendolyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Rufus Dartello | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Rufus Dartello | $336,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Manning Homes Inc | $70,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Rufus Dartello | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Homes Inc | $223,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $550,494 | $85,000 | $465,494 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $550,494 | $85,000 | $465,494 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $379,977 | $78,000 | $301,977 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $379,977 | $78,000 | $301,977 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $379,977 | $78,000 | $301,977 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $379,977 | $78,000 | $301,977 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $339,858 | $70,000 | $269,858 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $339,858 | $70,000 | $269,858 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $339,858 | $70,000 | $269,858 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $339,858 | $70,000 | $269,858 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $324,972 | $65,000 | $259,972 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,972 | $65,000 | $259,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map