Seller's Agent in 2015
Randy Saunier
First Realty Inc
(918) 424-3720
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $576,000
This home is located at 183 Edgewood Rd, Eufaula, OK 74432 since 19 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $523,363, approximately $148 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 183 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Canadian Elementary School and Canadian High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Gena C | $25,000 | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| Nixon Gena | $300,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Gena C | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Gena | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $300,000 | -14.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $44,807 | $12,091 | $32,716 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $43,502 | $12,091 | $31,411 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $42,235 | $12,091 | $30,144 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $40,224 | $12,091 | $28,133 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $40,224 | $12,091 | $28,133 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $40,224 | $12,091 | $28,133 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $38,572 | $12,091 | $26,481 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $33,830 | $12,091 | $21,739 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $32,845 | $12,091 | $20,754 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $31,900 | $1,353 | $30,547 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $15,146 | $1,353 | $13,793 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $15,146 | $1,353 | $13,793 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randy Saunier
First Realty Inc
(918) 424-3720
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1554019
APN: 2345-00-001-018-0-018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.