183 Fenimore St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Prospect Lefferts Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,964,924 - $2,535,000
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Fenimore St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $2,244,481, approximately $772 per square foot. 183 Fenimore St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 92 - Adrian Hegeman, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and Achievement First Voyager Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Jack | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Brown Untray T | $375,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Untray T | $322,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,939 | $117,720 | $25,740 | $91,980 |
| 2025 | $8,433 | $124,680 | $25,740 | $98,940 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $138,120 | $25,740 | $112,380 |
| 2023 | $8,045 | $132,780 | $25,740 | $107,040 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $114,300 | $25,740 | $88,560 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $119,220 | $25,740 | $93,480 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $112,140 | $25,740 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $7,319 | $110,880 | $25,740 | $85,140 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $33,009 | $7,240 | $25,769 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $33,009 | $7,969 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $32,575 | $9,033 | $23,542 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $30,907 | $12,864 | $18,043 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $29,158 | $14,564 | $14,594 |
Map
- 125 Rutland Rd
- 219 Fenimore St
- 125 Hawthorne St Unit 3H
- 125 Midwood St
- 139 Midwood St
- 78 Midwood St
- 195 Rutland Rd
- 94 Hawthorne St
- 52 Rutland Rd
- 195 Hawthorne St Unit 5S
- 184 Hawthorne St Unit 4F
- 184 Hawthorne St Unit 2A
- 184 Hawthorne St Unit 1A
- 562 Rogers Ave
- 212 Lincoln Rd
- 209 Hawthorne St
- 237 Rutland Rd Unit 1 B
- 80 Winthrop St Unit C1
- 80 Winthrop St Unit Y5
- 39 Winthrop St
- 130 Rutland Rd
- 130 Rutland Rd Unit 1
- 128 Rutland Rd
- 132 Rutland Rd
- 126 Rutland Rd
- 134 Rutland Rd
- 122 Rutland Rd
- 136 Rutland Rd
- 136 Rutland Rd Unit TH
- 138 Rutland Rd
- 118 Rutland Rd
- 140 Rutland Rd
- 181 Fenimore St
- 181 Fenimore St Unit GRDN
- 181 Fenimore St Unit HOUSE
- 181 Fenimore St Unit GARDEN
- 185 Fenimore St
- 185 Fenimore St Unit Building
- 179 Fenimore St
- 179 Fenimore St Unit TOP
Ask me questions while you tour the home.