183 Five Acres Ln Cold Brook, NY 13324
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $222,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Five Acres Ln, Cold Brook, NY 13324 and is currently estimated at $179,697, approximately $144 per square foot. 183 Five Acres Ln is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Jacqueline A
Bought by
Taylor Samantha R and Taylor Lacey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Raymond Taylor Kathl
Bought by
Taylor Raymond and Taylor Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Samantha R | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Samantha R | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $18,200 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map