183 Green Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $575,167 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Green Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $618,584, approximately $450 per square foot. 183 Green Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Ge Capital Mortgage Services
Bought by
Bastien Gary J and Bastien Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Principe John Ref
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtge Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastien Gary J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtge Services Inc | $156,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,868 | $399 | $159 | $240 |
| 2024 | $841 | $389 | $155 | $234 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $422 | $174 | $248 |
| 2022 | $8,169 | $399 | $159 | $240 |
| 2021 | $10,393 | $424 | $169 | $255 |