183 Gregory St Rochester, NY 14620
South Wedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,214 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Gregory St, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $289,304, approximately $128 per square foot. 183 Gregory St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and School 23-Francis Parker.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Dobbing Sean and Dobbing Inelda
Bought by
Muldoon Saglibene Michael and Muldoon Ho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Saglibene Michael | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $189,300 | $10,800 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $189,300 | $10,800 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $166,800 | $5,900 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $166,800 | $5,900 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $166,800 | $5,900 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $166,800 | $5,900 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $123,400 | $5,900 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $123,400 | $5,900 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $123,400 | $5,900 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $123,400 | $5,900 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $120,000 | $5,900 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $120,000 | $5,900 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map