Seller's Agent in 2012
Shanna Lalley
Real Estate of Winter Park
(970) 726-2600
66 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,416 - $1,085,000
APPRAISERS, PLEASE CALL FOR ADDITIONAL SALE INFORMATION. Great opportunity to get an affordable single-family house in downtown Winter Park. Located on quiet cul-du-sac just blocks from town. Built in 1993, good condition, washer/dryer, large 2-car garage, hot tub, exterior was just repainted. No HOA dues and no covenants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate of Winter Park License #FA01325983 Listed on: 05/03/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHAEL PERIOLAT
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavens Trevor R | $32,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Periolat Kirsten A | $236,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Birger Gary | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lavens Trevor R | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $236,200 | -34.2% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2011 05/03/11 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $32,550 | $9,380 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $26,390 | $6,700 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $26,390 | $6,700 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $27,400 | $5,070 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $28,190 | $5,220 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $27,150 | $5,220 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $27,150 | $5,220 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $20,510 | $5,260 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,510 | $5,260 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $20,070 | $4,780 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $20,070 | $4,780 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $20,200 | $0 | $20,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shanna Lalley
Real Estate of Winter Park
(970) 726-2600
66 in this area
136 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MICHAEL PERIOLAT
Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mike Price
RBC MORTGAGE
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mike Periolat
Real Estate of Winter Park
(970) 726-2600
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11-646
APN: R060740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.