183 Kam Loop Bayview, ID 83803
Studio
--
Bath
104
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Kam Loop, Bayview, ID 83803. 183 Kam Loop is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Dunn Laurie K
Bought by
Bailey Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Adam | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Dunn Laurie K | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $45,414 | $22,199 | $23,215 |
| 2024 | $164 | $42,132 | $22,199 | $19,933 |
| 2023 | $228 | $56,601 | $22,199 | $34,402 |
| 2022 | $217 | $49,201 | $14,799 | $34,402 |
| 2021 | $230 | $35,511 | $10,962 | $24,549 |
| 2020 | $219 | $31,381 | $8,432 | $22,949 |
| 2019 | $212 | $32,869 | $9,920 | $22,949 |
| 2018 | $185 | $28,159 | $9,185 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $185 | $23,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map