Estimated Value: $378,517 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,813
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Laurel Ave Unit 2, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $626,629, approximately $222 per square foot. 183 Laurel Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1984
Bought by
Sandhu Manjeet S and Gurnam,K Cheema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Manjeet S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,221 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $14,757 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $14,757 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $14,244 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $13,899 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $13,621 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $13,438 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $13,209 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $13,014 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $12,697 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $12,486 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $12,206 | $68,100 | $21,200 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map