183 Lavaughn Dr Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $195,779 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Lavaughn Dr, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $218,195, approximately $126 per square foot. 183 Lavaughn Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $375 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map