183 Meadowsweet Ct Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Meadowsweet Ct, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $282,421, approximately $306 per square foot. 183 Meadowsweet Ct is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Rosemary Busbee
Bought by
Busbee James Clinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busbee James Clinton | $100,000 | Knapp Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $7,270 | $5,200 | $2,070 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $7,270 | $5,200 | $2,070 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $7,270 | $5,200 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $10,690 | $7,590 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $10,690 | $7,590 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,290 | $6,600 | $2,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map