183 Old River Rd Lincoln, RI 02865
Manville-Albion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,771 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Old River Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $759,943, approximately $344 per square foot. 183 Old River Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Element, and Blackstone Valley Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
John W Baldwin T
Bought by
Baldwin James R and Baldwin Robert N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $663,200 | $277,600 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $498,700 | $205,200 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $498,700 | $205,200 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $8,204 | $498,700 | $205,200 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $8,982 | $442,700 | $171,100 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $442,700 | $171,100 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $360,800 | $129,900 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $360,800 | $129,900 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $360,800 | $129,900 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $7,845 | $333,400 | $126,600 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | $7,858 | $333,400 | $126,600 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map