Estimated Value: $215,000 - $407,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Overlook Trail, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $307,333, approximately $182 per square foot. 183 Overlook Trail is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $170,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $155,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $165,340 | $55,020 | $110,320 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $165,340 | $55,020 | $110,320 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $165,340 | $55,020 | $110,320 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $165,340 | $55,020 | $110,320 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $87,700 | $40,020 | $47,680 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $87,700 | $40,020 | $47,680 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $87,700 | $40,020 | $47,680 |
| 2015 | $630 | $87,700 | $40,020 | $47,680 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $87,700 | $40,020 | $47,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map