Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Brister
Epique Realty
(318) 451-8317
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $196,000
Welcome to your future home in South Grant! Situated on 2 acres, this 2136 sq ft fixer-upper features a formal living room, a cozy den, an open kitchen, and spacious bedrooms. Ideal as an investment or as a home: it offers immense potential. Enjoy the convenience of being close to all that Grant Parish has to offer. Priced below appraisal value, this property is a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home in a beautiful setting. Don't miss out on this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Realty License #GCLRA:995715094 Listed on: 06/02/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $11 | $7,217 | $161 | $7,056 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $7,903 | $1,200 | $6,703 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $7,903 | $1,200 | $6,703 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $7,903 | $1,200 | $6,703 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $7,903 | $1,200 | $6,703 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $7,668 | $1,200 | $6,468 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $7,668 | $1,200 | $6,468 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $7,668 | $1,200 | $6,468 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $6,776 | $1,200 | $5,576 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $6,776 | $1,200 | $5,576 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $6,776 | $1,200 | $5,576 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Brister
Epique Realty
(318) 451-8317
103 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Aaron Atwood
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS
(318) 623-9246
2 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2450247
APN: 0200049200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.