183 S 6th St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 S 6th St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $206,195, approximately $152 per square foot. 183 S 6th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Love Leo Virgil
Bought by
Santana Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,123
Outstanding Balance
$45,091
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Veronica | $66,000 | Executive Title Of Central F |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Veronica | $65,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |