183 Sears Ave Elmsford, NY 10523
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Sears Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523 and is currently estimated at $657,197, approximately $476 per square foot. 183 Sears Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Carl L. Dixson Elementary School, Alice E. Grady Elementary School, and Alexander Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Karim Khalit A and Karim Sarah
Bought by
Panopio Ian and Panopio Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panopio Ian | $446,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panopio Ian | $356,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $507,200 | $138,400 | $368,800 |
| 2024 | $11,397 | $483,100 | $138,400 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $11,393 | $486,300 | $125,800 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $460,900 | $125,800 | $335,100 |
| 2021 | $10,129 | $410,200 | $125,800 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $360,100 | $114,400 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $10,914 | $360,100 | $114,400 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $346,700 | $114,400 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $346,700 | $114,400 | $232,300 |
| 2016 | $209,560 | $333,400 | $114,400 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,200 | $900 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,200 | $900 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $9,884 | $14,200 | $900 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map