183 Simpson St Smithmill, PA 16680
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Simpson St, Smithmill, PA 16680 and is currently estimated at $169,578. 183 Simpson St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1976
Sold by
Rickenbaugh Viola M
Bought by
Lender Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lender Eugene | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $22,200 | $2,900 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $278 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $1,450 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map