183 Spring St Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $1,572,000 - $1,817,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,480
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Spring St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $1,717,906, approximately $313 per square foot. 183 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Cariglia Lt and Cariglia
Bought by
Zou Min and Zheng Guo C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Cariglia Lt and Cariglia
Bought by
Survivors T T and Survivors Cariglia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Cariglia Joseph J
Bought by
Cariglia Lt and Cariglia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zou Min | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Survivors T T | -- | -- | |
| Survivors T T | -- | -- | |
| Cariglia Lt | -- | -- | |
| Cariglia Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,036 | $1,498,000 | $411,100 | $1,086,900 |
| 2024 | $14,810 | $1,196,300 | $392,700 | $803,600 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $392,700 | $392,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $297,200 | $297,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $297,200 | $297,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $297,200 | $297,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $298,700 | $298,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $272,600 | $272,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $254,300 | $254,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $233,400 | $233,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $215,500 | $215,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map