183 Tabernacle Rd Medford, NJ 08055
Estimated Value: $335,635 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Tabernacle Rd, Medford, NJ 08055 and is currently estimated at $433,159, approximately $334 per square foot. 183 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Nokomis School, Neeta School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1983
Bought by
Grontkowski Maurice and Grontkowski Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grontkowski Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $193,000 | $73,300 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $189,200 | $73,300 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map