183 Trinity Ln Decatur, AL 35601
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Trinity Ln, Decatur, AL 35601 and is currently estimated at $344,926, approximately $216 per square foot. 183 Trinity Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Whisenant Gene and Whisenant Crump Jo Ann
Bought by
Whisenant Gene and Whisenant Crump Jo An
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenant Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $55,430 | $47,600 | $7,830 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $110,860 | $95,200 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $110,860 | $95,200 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $97,240 | $80,180 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $97,240 | $80,180 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $40,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map