183 Valley Rd Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Valley Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,003,661, approximately $557 per square foot. 183 Valley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Schmitt Fred and Schmitt Nancy
Bought by
Kral Fernando and Kral Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kral Fernando | $183,000 | -- | |
| Kral Fernando | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,369 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $18,245 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $17,749 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $17,441 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $17,160 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $16,982 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $16,701 | $539,800 | $374,500 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $15,112 | $404,700 | $256,500 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $14,707 | $404,700 | $256,500 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $14,270 | $404,700 | $256,500 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $13,792 | $404,700 | $256,500 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map