183 West Rd Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $314,469 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 West Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $376,367, approximately $373 per square foot. 183 West Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School and Lisbon Falls Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Moffatt Stephanie
Bought by
Moffatt Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,853
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$226,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Thomas David
Bought by
Moffatt Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Fortune Eveline M Est and Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Olivia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffatt Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Moffatt Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Moffatt Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Moffatt Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Olivia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffatt Stephanie | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Moffatt Stephanie | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffatt Stephanie L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $310,200 | $95,200 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $310,200 | $95,200 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $119,400 | $49,900 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $126,290 | $49,880 | $76,410 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $132,360 | $49,880 | $82,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map