183 Western Ave Branson, MO 65616
Southwest Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $681,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Western Ave, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $472,572, approximately $141 per square foot. 183 Western Ave is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Moore Charles Larkon and Moore Jennifer M
Bought by
Mosley Harold R and Mosley Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,586
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Chancellor Timothy J and Chancellor Minnie A
Bought by
Moore Charles Larkon and Moore Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,675
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Harold R | -- | None Available | |