1830 17th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Lewis and Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,439 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 17th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $250,610, approximately $237 per square foot. 1830 17th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $125,850 | $32,300 | $93,550 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $117,600 | $32,300 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $112,000 | $32,300 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $97,400 | $32,300 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $91,150 | $33,200 | $57,950 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $91,150 | $33,200 | $57,950 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $91,150 | $18,450 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $91,150 | $18,450 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $86,800 | $18,450 | $68,350 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $84,250 | $18,450 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $74,350 | $13,850 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $68,850 | $13,850 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $68,850 | $13,850 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map