1830 Burrell Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Burrell Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $579,526, approximately $209 per square foot. 1830 Burrell Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Ellsworth Raymond L and Ellsworth Lana L
Bought by
Wilkins Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Lynne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $545,965 | $100,500 | $445,465 |
| 2024 | $52 | $518,367 | $91,250 | $427,117 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $506,085 | $85,250 | $420,835 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $479,139 | $81,250 | $397,889 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $387,298 | $75,250 | $312,048 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $324,930 | $64,500 | $260,430 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $303,032 | $64,500 | $238,532 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $299,754 | $70,000 | $229,754 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $266,075 | $70,000 | $196,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map