Estimated Value: $373,904 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Candlestick Ct, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $396,476, approximately $144 per square foot. 1830 Candlestick Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Academy at the Lakes.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Shrager Florence E and Shrager Hugh
Bought by
Serden Tanya A and Serden Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,621
Outstanding Balance
$109,297
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Rasmussen William G and Rasmussen Nancy
Bought by
Shrager Florence E and Shrager Hugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Rasmussen William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serden Tanya A | $155,000 | Talon Title Services Llc | |
| Shrager Florence E | $89,500 | -- | |
| Rasmussen William G | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serden Tanya A | $160,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrager Florence E | $80,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen William G | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,757 | $140,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,757 | $140,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $132,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $124,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $121,230 | $36,766 | $84,464 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $119,560 | $33,373 | $86,187 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $116,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $114,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $114,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $110,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $109,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $126,934 | $26,113 | $100,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map