1830 Candlestick Ct Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Candlestick Ct, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $208,547, approximately $111 per square foot. 1830 Candlestick Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Mason Dorothy H
Bought by
Barajas Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,827
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Rogelio | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Rogelio | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $73,840 | $7,200 | $66,640 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $69,520 | $7,200 | $62,320 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $68,240 | $7,200 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $54,800 | $7,200 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $46,120 | $7,200 | $38,920 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $40,677 | $7,200 | $33,477 |
| 2019 | $965 | $37,123 | $6,400 | $30,723 |
| 2018 | $972 | $37,310 | $6,400 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $727 | $30,379 | $6,400 | $23,979 |
| 2016 | $615 | $27,240 | $6,400 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $26,547 | $6,400 | $20,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map