1830 E Melody Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $288,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 E Melody Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $276,068, approximately $287 per square foot. 1830 E Melody Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,714 | $168,800 | $26,600 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $168,800 | $26,600 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $168,800 | $26,600 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $168,800 | $26,600 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $103,500 | $22,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $103,500 | $22,200 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $103,500 | $22,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $103,500 | $22,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $103,500 | $22,200 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $101,400 | $22,200 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $101,400 | $22,200 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map