Estimated Value: $218,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Rauton St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $227,941, approximately $170 per square foot. 1830 Rauton St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
J J Property Management Inc
Bought by
Rose Jamie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$140,831
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Atlantis Develop Group Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones Jeff A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jamie Anne | $160,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $98,800 | -- | |
| Jones Jeff A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Jamie Anne | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,215 | $6,400 | $720 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $6,400 | $720 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $6,400 | $720 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $6,508 | $1,012 | $5,496 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $5,659 | $1,080 | $4,579 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $5,659 | $1,080 | $4,579 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $5,659 | $1,080 | $4,579 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $5,659 | $1,080 | $4,579 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $6,214 | $910 | $5,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,210 | $910 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map