1830 W Calhoun St Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,933 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $139,483, approximately $123 per square foot. 1830 W Calhoun St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Miles Harry E and Miles Jo Anna
Bought by
Miles Harry E and Miles Jo Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Harry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $13,740 | $3,420 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $655 | $12,200 | $2,850 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $651 | $12,200 | $2,850 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $646 | $11,820 | $2,850 | $8,970 |
| 2021 | $645 | $11,820 | $2,850 | $8,970 |
| 2020 | $660 | $11,550 | $2,850 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $641 | $11,550 | $2,850 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $656 | $11,820 | $2,850 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $649 | $11,780 | $2,850 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $646 | $11,780 | $2,850 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $640 | $11,780 | $2,850 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $637 | $11,650 | $2,850 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map