18300 Nancy Rd Oldtown, MD 21555
Estimated Value: $101,055 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18300 Nancy Rd, Oldtown, MD 21555 and is currently estimated at $117,352, approximately $135 per square foot. 18300 Nancy Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Flintstone Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Deborah Markel
Bought by
Markel Deborah and Markel Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Deborah Markel
Bought by
Markel Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Sold by
Weslow Stanley H
Bought by
Markel Bertha-Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
9.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1988
Sold by
Bernstein Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Weslow Stanley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
9.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markel Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markel Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markel Bertha-Earl | $5,500 | -- | |
| Weslow Stanley H | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markel Bertha-Earl | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $77,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $816 | $75,100 | $39,600 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $794 | $73,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $71,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $743 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $719 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $60,300 | $28,800 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $635 | $59,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map