18304 Maple St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18304 Maple St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $306,584, approximately $149 per square foot. 18304 Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Holsapple Dennis L and Holsapple Cynthia J
Bought by
Holsapple Dennis L and Holsapple Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Co
Bought by
Holsapple Dennis L and Holsapple Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,801
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Constanzo Mary D Y S
Bought by
Holsappe Dennis L and Holsappe Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsapple Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Holsapple Dennis L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Holsappe Dennis L | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holsapple Dennis L | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holsappe Dennis L | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,765 | $26,150 | $5,854 | $20,296 |
| 2024 | $9,765 | $26,150 | $5,854 | $20,296 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $28,000 | $5,854 | $22,146 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $18,751 | $5,055 | $13,696 |
| 2021 | $9,748 | $18,751 | $5,055 | $13,696 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $18,751 | $5,055 | $13,696 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $16,873 | $4,257 | $12,616 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $19,374 | $4,257 | $15,117 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $19,374 | $4,257 | $15,117 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $14,784 | $3,991 | $10,793 |
| 2015 | $6,178 | $14,784 | $3,991 | $10,793 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $16,348 | $3,991 | $12,357 |
| 2013 | $6,054 | $16,074 | $3,991 | $12,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map