Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18306 Tapwood Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $928,885, approximately $247 per square foot. 18306 Tapwood Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ronald A. McNair Elementary, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Toll Md Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Yen Tr and L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Tr | $790,462 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,749 | $833,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,749 | $805,300 | $220,800 | $584,500 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $766,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $726,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $687,400 | $210,300 | $477,100 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $687,400 | $210,300 | $477,100 |
| 2019 | $8,257 | $687,400 | $210,300 | $477,100 |
| 2018 | $8,626 | $714,600 | $210,300 | $504,300 |
| 2017 | $8,663 | $703,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $692,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $681,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,616 | $670,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map