18308 Booth Memorial Ave Flushing, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,584,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,830
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18308 Booth Memorial Ave, Flushing, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,536,911, approximately $543 per square foot. 18308 Booth Memorial Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Horace Harding Realty Llc
Bought by
Lam Jeffrey and Yeh Chaio-Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Jeffrey | $766,742 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,318 | $70,070 | $6,757 | $63,313 |
| 2025 | $12,564 | $66,306 | $6,252 | $60,054 |
| 2024 | $12,564 | $62,554 | $6,236 | $56,318 |
| 2023 | $12,581 | $61,949 | $5,498 | $56,451 |
| 2022 | $11,987 | $98,940 | $9,420 | $89,520 |
| 2021 | $12,289 | $82,020 | $9,420 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $11,696 | $90,180 | $9,420 | $80,760 |
| 2019 | $10,295 | $77,220 | $9,420 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $10,524 | $51,624 | $6,828 | $44,796 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $50,040 | $8,710 | $41,330 |
| 2016 | $9,728 | $50,040 | $8,710 | $41,330 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $46,046 | $9,116 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $43,440 | $9,420 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map