1831 Carlson Ln Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Carlson Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $826,732, approximately $239 per square foot. 1831 Carlson Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Stackhouse Ricky A and Stackhouse Connie L
Bought by
Stange Michael S and Hollis Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Fuchs Lawrence J and Fuchs Julie S B
Bought by
Stackhouse Ricky A and Stackhouse Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Fuchs Julie S B and Fuchs Lawrence J
Bought by
Fuchs Lawrence J and Fuchs Julie S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Fuchs Lawrence J and Fuchs Julie S B
Bought by
Fuchs Julie S B and Fuchs Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Fuchs Julie S B and Fuchs Lawrence J
Bought by
Fuchs Lawrence J and Fuchs Julie S B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stange Michael S | $476,000 | Executive Land Title | |
| Stackhouse Ricky A | $415,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Fuchs Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Fuchs Julie S B | -- | -- | |
| Fuchs Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stange Michael S | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stackhouse Ricky A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Lawrence J | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,145 | $242,973 | $36,948 | $206,025 |
| 2023 | $14,574 | $223,650 | $34,010 | $189,640 |
| 2022 | $14,222 | $211,360 | $32,140 | $179,220 |
| 2021 | $14,180 | $206,350 | $31,380 | $174,970 |
| 2020 | $14,138 | $204,430 | $31,090 | $173,340 |
| 2019 | $13,820 | $199,040 | $30,270 | $168,770 |
| 2018 | $13,903 | $197,960 | $28,530 | $169,430 |
| 2017 | $13,705 | $190,660 | $27,480 | $163,180 |
| 2016 | $13,532 | $183,040 | $26,380 | $156,660 |
| 2015 | $13,440 | $174,630 | $25,170 | $149,460 |
| 2014 | $12,611 | $169,070 | $27,630 | $141,440 |
| 2013 | $12,286 | $169,580 | $27,710 | $141,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map