1831 Cherry St Muskegon, MI 49441
Beachwood-Bluffton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,744 - $631,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Cherry St, Muskegon, MI 49441 and is currently estimated at $534,436, approximately $383 per square foot. 1831 Cherry St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Muskegon Montessori Academy for Environmental Change, St. Francis De Sales Elementary School, and Muskegon Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Kolberg Kirk H and Kolberg Laura J
Bought by
Kolberg Kirk H and Kolberg Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Seabolt Edward L and Seabolt Evelyn E
Bought by
Kolberg Kirk H and Kolberg Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolberg Kirk H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kolberg Kirk H | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |