1831 E 1325 N Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $743,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E 1325 N, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $700,990, approximately $215 per square foot. 1831 E 1325 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Cox Donny
Bought by
Schneider Megan and Schneider Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,887
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Cox Donny
Bought by
Cox Donny and Cox Autumn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Cox Donny
Bought by
Cox Donny and Cox Autumn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,160
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Cox Donny
Bought by
Cox Donny and Owens Autumn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Reid Barbara J
Bought by
Cox Donny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Megan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cox Donny | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Megan | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Donny | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Donny | $310,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Donny | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Donny | $233,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $348,150 | $185,485 | $162,665 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $328,349 | $198,550 | $129,799 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $301,400 | $135,491 | $165,908 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $565,000 | $243,553 | $321,447 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $479,000 | $206,805 | $272,195 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $369,000 | $179,628 | $189,372 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $353,000 | $157,763 | $195,237 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $322,000 | $132,813 | $189,187 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $152,185 | $54,040 | $98,145 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $142,560 | $54,040 | $88,520 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $134,694 | $54,040 | $80,654 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,074 | $34,120 | $94,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map