1831 E 24th St Unit Beverly Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E 24th St Unit Beverly, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $287,992, approximately $193 per square foot. 1831 E 24th St Unit Beverly is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Rieker Marcus Z and Rieker Jennifer L
Bought by
Thayer Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,040
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Linda E and Johnson Linda E
Bought by
Rieker Marcus Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Barry Shannon D
Bought by
Johnson Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Sarah | -- | American Title Company | |
| Rieker Marcus Z | -- | American Title | |
| Johnson Linda E | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer Sarah | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $15,916 | $3,225 | $12,691 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $21,094 | $4,823 | $16,271 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $22,463 | $4,366 | $18,097 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $17,935 | $4,382 | $13,553 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $15,910 | $4,526 | $11,384 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $17,042 | $7,223 | $9,819 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $16,183 | $6,420 | $9,763 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $16,269 | $6,293 | $9,976 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $14,783 | $4,856 | $9,927 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $14,851 | $5,164 | $9,687 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $14,681 | $5,164 | $9,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map