1831 E Fern Rd Lakeland, FL 33801
Lake Bonny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,828 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E Fern Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $226,457, approximately $134 per square foot. 1831 E Fern Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Philip O'brien Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lundine Janet Miller
Bought by
Lundine Janet Miller and Lundine Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
To Own Of Lak Rent
Bought by
Lundine Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,256
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
National Bank Lasalle
Bought by
Rent To Own Of Lakeland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Horta-Cabassa Edgard
Bought by
Tom P Martino Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Horta Edgard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Great Financial Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate