1831 E Haslett Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $704,925
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E Haslett Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $608,481, approximately $193 per square foot. 1831 E Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton William D and Heathfield Susan M
Bought by
Hamilton William D and Heathfield Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Sohn James L and Sohn Janice M
Bought by
Heathfield Hamilton W and Heathfield S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton William D | -- | None Available | |
| Heathfield Hamilton W | $480,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,300 | $385,300 | $73,600 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $11,380 | $385,300 | $73,600 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $11,380 | $358,100 | $73,600 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $300,800 | $58,400 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $10,675 | $303,300 | $58,400 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $10,284 | $307,500 | $58,400 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $9,323 | $293,500 | $58,400 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $9,687 | $280,300 | $66,200 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $9,154 | $280,300 | $66,200 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $9,075 | $266,200 | $57,700 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,500 | $115,316 | $119,184 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,800 | $115,316 | $112,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map