1831 E North Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
630
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 1831 E North Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Harford Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Tark Development Llc
Bought by
Hudson Kathy Delmira and Jones Charrisse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Hudson John
Bought by
Hudson John and Hudson Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Kathy Delmira | $15,000 | Golden Trust Title & Escrow | |
| Hudson John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |