1831 NE 61st Place Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 NE 61st Place, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $163,048, approximately $133 per square foot. 1831 NE 61st Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Williams Eric Roger and Williams Dorothy A
Bought by
Williams James K and Williams Tracy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,760
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Roger Williams Eric and Roger Dorothy A
Bought by
Williams Eric Roger and Williams Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James K | -- | -- | |
| Williams Eric Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams James K | $46,760 | |
| Closed | Williams Eric Roger | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $63,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $769 | $62,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $769 | $60,219 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $753 | $58,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $56,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $32,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417 | $31,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $31,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $30,672 | $4,000 | $26,672 |
| 2016 | $362 | $30,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $30,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $30,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map